Staff

Avery Alexander
6th and 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Caroline Almand
First Grade Teacher
Hika Anani
Instructional Assistant
Lynnsey Armstrong
3rd Grade Teacher
Dawn Aschberger
STEM Teacher
Shaniece Marie Bates
Third Grade Teacher
Ashley Beebe
6-8 Intervention Teacher
Lonnie Bennett
Custodian
Voshonda Bolton
Technology Teacher
Christi Brittian
Third Grade Teacher
Bethany Brown
Museum in a Box Coordinator
Jamie Brown
ESE Teacher‚Äč
Rob Calhoun
Instructional Assistant
Desiree Carter
7th Grade ELA & Social Studies
Jennifer Cesarone
ESE Teacher
Teresa Chiofalo
Museum Liaison
Tish Craig
Business Manager
Justin Crawford
Technology Support
Camella Duerr
ESE Assistant
Katie Dugan
Kindergarten Teacher
Stephanie Earnest
6th & 7th Gr Science
Catherine Eisel-Elder
Fifth Grade Teacher
Alan Ewing
Health & PE Teacher
Kendra Felando
4-5 Music and Orchestra Teacher
Lani Flatley
Art Teacher
Nicole Fletcher
Instructional Assistant
Colleen Flood
Instructional Assistant
Dakota Floyd
6th Grade ELA
Lillian Galicia
1-2 Gifted Teacher, Instructional Support
Emily Gardner
Gifted Teacher
Tami Gonzalez
Fourth Grade Teacher
Johnny Hart
Language Teacher
Katheryn Hatch
2nd Grade Teacher
Robin Hollis
Fourth Grade Teacher
Petra Hunte
Instructional Assistant
Clancy Jackson
ESE Assistant
Erin Johnson
Nutrition Coordinator
Paul Johnson
7th and 8th Grade Math
Raquel Jones
School Counselor
Kaitlyn Gosman
Intervention Teacher
Katherine Kelbaugh
Principal
Beverly Kilpatrick
Registrar
Hope Lybeer
2nd Grade Teacher
Leigh Anne Macquarrie
K-3 Music Teacher
Sanela Misimovic
Instructional Assistant
Dean Moore
Campus Engineer
Katherine Morgan
Second Grade Teacher
Chantel Nelson
Receptionist
Michelle Newbold
First Grade Teacher
Kimberly O’Malley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Naza Orlovic
Instructional Assistant
Colette Owens
Instructional Assistant
Elaine Oyzon-Mast
Instructional Assistant
Lauren Pangle
Kindergarten Teacher
Kathryn Pierce
Fifth Grade Teacher
Anna Garrison Platt
Instructional Assistant
Jen Pomfret
Instructional Support
Jennifer Price
Media Specialist
Holly Rector
Instructional Assistant
Kristy Reynolds
Instructional Assistant
Kerrie Rich
6th and 7th Grade Math
Peter Robertson
8th Grade ELA & Social Studies
Amy Rodriguez
Intervention Teacher
Annie Rosenberg
ESE Teacher
Cobi Shafe
ESE Teacher
Yolanda Silveri
ESE/SST/504 Coordinator
Anna Sitz
English Learner Teacher, Gifted Teacher
Katie Stenberg
First Grade Teacher
Laura Steward
6th & 8th Grade Science
Andrea Stowe
ESE Assistant
Avery Straw
5th Grade Teacher
Carla Sublett
Kindergarten Teacher
Jillian Thoele
ESE Teacher

© The Museum School of Avondale Estates