6th Grade Social Studies

View Bio
Lynnsey Armstrong

3rd Grade Teacher

Dawn Aschberger
Dawn Aschberger

STEM Teacher

Ashley Baquet

Instructional Assistant

Darrick Barnes

PE Teacher

Shaniece Marie Bates
Shaniece Marie Bates

3-5 Intervention Teacher (EIP)

Ashley Beebe
Ashley Beebe

Instructional Coach, 6-8

Cassandra Bennett

2nd Grade Teacher

View Bio

Kindergarten Teacher

View Bio
Melanie Black

Office Administration

Caitlin Blake

1st Grade Teacher

View Bio
Maddi Bradley
Maddi Bradley

Instructional Assistant

Christi Brittian

7th Grade Social Studies

View Bio
Bethany Brown
Bethany Brown

Museum in a Box Coordinator

Rob Calhoun

Instructional Assistant

7th Grade ELA Teacher

View Bio
Shannon Carter

6-8th Intervention Teacher

Michael Chase

Health Teacher

Teresa Chiofalo
Teresa Chiofalo

Museum Liaison

Laurie Clarke

6th Grade Science

View Bio
Chris Cook

Registrar

Tish Craig
Tish Craig

Business Manager

Justin Crawford

Technology Support

Jennifer Derringer

Orchestra Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

View Bio

7th Grade Science

View Bio
Catherine Eisel-Elder

Second Grade Teacher

View Bio
Angie Evans
Angie Evans

Instructional Assistant

Nicole Fletcher
Nicole Fletcher

Instructional Assistant

Lani Flatley

Art Teacher

Colleen Flood
Colleen Flood

Instructional Assistant

3rd Grade Teacher

View Bio
Sonia Fueredi

Instructional Assistant

Lillian Galicia

Assistant Principal

Emily Gardner

3-8 Gifted Teacher

8th Grade ELA Teacher

View Bio
Tami Gonzalez

Fourth Grade Teacher

View Bio
Samantha Hamilton
Samantha Hamilton

2nd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade Teacher

View Bio
Emily Clelland

3rd Grade Teacher

View Bio
Emily Howell

Instructional Assistant

Petra Hunte

Instructional Assistant

Clancy Jackson
Clancy Jackson

ESE Assistant

Erin Johnson
Erin Johnson

Nutrition Coordinator

Kristen Johnson
Kristen Johnson

ESE Teacher

Bridget Jones

ESE Teacher

Mary Lewis Jowaisas

First Grade Teacher

View Bio
Christy King
Christy King

Spanish Teacher

Chad Lane, 8th Grade Science

8th Grade Science

View Bio
Andrew Lester Instructional Assistant
Andrew Lester

Instructional Assistant

Dana Lewis
Dana Lewis

K-5 School Counselor

Melissa List
Melissa List

ESE Teacher

Leigh Anne Macquarrie

K-4 Music Teacher, Middle Grades Chorus

Erica Marsh
Erica Marsh

5th Grade Reading

Michelle Marshall Instructional Assistant
Michelle Marshall

ESE Assistant

Josh Mathews

8th Grade Math

View Bio
Sanela Misimovic

Instructional Assistant

Colette Mitchell
Colette Mitchell

ESE and Instructional Assistant

Dean Moore

Campus Engineer

5th Grade Teacher

View Bio
Amy Nixson
Amy Nixson

Kindergarten Teacher

Kimberly O'Malley

Fourth Grade Teacher

View Bio
Naza Orlovic

Instructional Assistant

Elaine Oyzon-Mast

Exhibit Coordinator & Instructional Assistant

Lauren Pangle

Kindergarten Teacher

View Bio
Eli Peyton

6th Grade ELA

Mary Phillips
Mary Phillips

School Nurse

Jen Pomfret
Jen Pomfret

Instructional Coach K-5

Jennifer Price
Jennifer Price

Media Specialist

Scott Rausch

Athletics Coordinator

Kerrie Rich

6th Grade Math

View Bio
Derik Rinehart

Instructional Assistant

Amy Rodriguez
Amy Rodriguez

Intervention Teacher/Restorative Practice Coach

Annie Rosenberg
Annie Rosenberg

ESE Lead Teacher

Brenna Searcy
Brenna Searcy

ESE Teacher

Cobi Shafe
Cobi Shafe

ESE Teacher

Cheslee Shelton

Instructional Assistant

Yolanda Silveri
Yolanda Silveri

504/ MTSS Coordinator

Anna Sitz
Anna Sitz

English Learner Teacher, Gifted Assessment and Eligibility

Carla Smith

Operations Manager

Thermonique Springer

ESE Teacher

Adreian Standard

8th Grade Social Studies

Katie Stenberg

K-2 Intervention Teacher

Laura Steward
Laura Steward

REP Math

Curtis Tention
Curtis Tention

5th Grade Teacher

Thornburley
Brittney Thornburley

ESE Teacher

Aly Thorne
Aly Thorne

7th Grade Math

Patricia Weaver

Instructional Assistant

Sheena Wilson

6-8 School Counselor/Health

Christy Winslett

Gifted Teacher