To contact a staff member via email, use [email protected]

6th Grade Social Studies

View Bio
Lynnsey Armstrong

3rd Grade Teacher

Dawn Aschberger
Dawn Aschberger

STEM Teacher

Ashley Baquet
Ashley Baquet

Instructional Assistant

Darrick Barnes

PE Teacher

Shaniece Marie Bates
Shaniece Marie Bates

3-5 Intervention Teacher (EIP)

Ashley Beebe
Ashley Beebe

Instructional Coach, 6-8

Cassandra Bennett

2nd Grade Teacher

View Bio

Kindergarten Teacher

View Bio
Principal Hope Black
Hope Black

Principal

Melanie Black
Melanie Black

Office Administration

Caitlin Blake

1st Grade Teacher

View Bio
Teresa Chiofalo
Teresa Bowles

Museum Liaison and Substitutes/Coverage

Christi Brittian

7th Grade Social Studies

View Bio
Bethany Brown
Bethany Brown

Museum in a Box Coordinator

Rob Calhoun

ESE Assistant

Hakim Chenault

ESE Teacher

6th Grade Science

View Bio
Chris Cook

Registrar

Tish Craig
Tish Craig

Business Manager

Stacey Crump

Cafeteria Assistant

Justin Crawford

Technology Support

Orchestra Teacher

View Bio
Shannon Dunaway

Middle School REP Teacher

7th Grade Science

View Bio
Angie Evans
Angie Evans

Instructional Assistant

Anika Evans-West
Anika Evans-West

ESE Teacher

Nicole Fletcher

Instructional Assistant

Jake Franklin
Jake Franklin

8th Grade Math

Elle Freeman

Instructional Assistant

View Bio

Assistant Principal

View Bio
Emily Gardner

3-8 Gifted Teacher

8th Grade ELA Teacher

View Bio
Tami Gonzalez

7th Grade ELA

View Bio
Kaity Grinde

2nd Grade Teacher

Katheryn Hatch
Katheryn Hatch

5th Grade Teacher

Robin Hollis

Gifted teacher

Clancy Jackson
Clancy Jackson

Instructional Assistant

Erin Johnson
Erin Johnson

Nutrition Coordinator

Kristen Johnson
Kristen Johnson

ESE Teacher

Bridget Jones

ESE Teacher

Jermiah Jones

Instructional Assistant

Mary Lewis Jowaisas

First Grade Teacher

View Bio
Amy Khan
Amy Khan

Art Teacher

Christy King
Christy King

8th grade Spanish Teacher and ELL

Chad Lane, 8th Grade Science

8th Grade Science

View Bio
Dana Lewis
Dana Lewis

K-5 School Counselor

Kathleen Link
Kathleen Link

Instructional Assistant

Chez McClorn-Johnson
Chez McClorn-Johnson

HR and Operations Manager

Leigh Anne Macquarrie

K-4 Music Teacher, Middle Grades Chorus

Michelle Marshall
Michelle Marshall

ESE Assistant

Brandi Milford

Kindergarten Teacher

Dean Moore

Campus Engineer

Olivia Moore
Olivia Moore

3rd Grade Teacher

T'Sharri Murchison
T’Sharri Murchison

Multi-Tiered System of Supports (MTSS) Coordinator

Amy Nixson
Amy Nixson

Kindergarten Teacher

Kimberly O'Malley

Fourth Grade Teacher

View Bio
Elaine Oyzon-Mast

Exhibit Coordinator, Media Center Assistant

Lauren Pangle

1st Grade Teacher

View Bio
Eli Peyton
Eli Peyton

6th Grade ELA

Amber Phelps

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jen Pomfret
Jen Pomfret

Instructional Coach K-5

Jennifer Price
Jennifer Price

Media Specialist

Kerrie Rich

6th Grade Math

View Bio
Bill Roberts

Athletics Coordinator

Amy Rodriguez
Amy Rodriguez

Behavior Coach/504 Coordinator

Ashley Rollins
Ashley Rollins, BSN, OCN

School Nurse

Annie Rosenberg
Annie Rosenberg

ESE Coordinator

Cobi Shafe
Cobi Shafe

ESE Teacher

Ali Shershin

3rd Grade Teacher

Anna Sitz
Anna Sitz

Gifted Assessment Coordinator and Teacher

Katie Stenberg

K-2 Intervention Teacher

Sara Tasini
Sara Tasini

4th Grade Teacher

Sahar Tejani
Sahar Tejani

5th Grade Teacher

Jenn Thibadeau

5th Grade Teacher

Yolanda Silveri
Yolanda Tickles

8th Grade Georgia Studies

Janiteal Tompkins
Jantineal Tompkins

ESE Teacher

Patricia Weaver
Patricia Weaver

Instructional Assistant

Mesha Webster
Mesha Webster

Instructional Assistant

Taynae Wingfield
Taynae Wingfield

Instructional Assistant

Alex Zbeeb

ESE